Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen Simeiquan Biotechnology Co., Ltd
Home > Pharmacutical Raw Materials >

Anti-Cancer Drug Male Sex Hormones 50-41-9 Clomifene Citrate

Shenzhen Simeiquan Biotechnology Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Simeiquan Biotechnology Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-155-0758-8350
Contact Person:
Miss Agatha

Anti-Cancer Drug Male Sex Hormones 50-41-9 Clomifene Citrate

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : SMQ
Certification : ISO9001,SGS
Model Number : 50-41-9
MOQ : 100g
Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : 1kg/foil bag or as your requirement
Delivery Time : 1-2 days upon receipt of payment
Payment Terms : Western Union,Money Gram,T/T
Supply Ability : 200kg/month
Contact Now

Quick Detail:

Clomid is a mixed estrogen agonist/antagonist (activator/blocker) which, when bound to the estrogen receptor, puts it in a somewhat different conformation (shape) than does estradiol. The estrogen receptor requires binding of an estrogen or drug at its binding site and also the binding of any of several cofactors at different sites. Without the binding of the cofactor, the estrogen receptor is inactive. Different tissues use different cofactors. Some of these cofactors are able to bind to the estrogen receptor/Clomid complex, but others are blocked due to the change in shape. The result is that in some tissues Clomid acts as an antagonist — the cofactor used in that tissue cannot bind and so the receptor remains inactive — and in others Clomid acts as an agonist (activator), because the cofactors used in that tissue are able to bind.

Description:

Clomiphene Citrate

CAS: 50-41-9

MF: C32H36ClNO8

MW: 598.08

Assay(HPLC): 98.0-101.2%

Other name: clomifene dihydroen citrate,Clomid

Appearance: White or Almost White Crystalline Powder

High quality and competitive price

professional supplier

Package: 1KG/bag

Applications:

High Purity Clomiphene Citrate/Clomid/CAS No: 50-41-9

Clomid is the anti-estrogen of choice for improving recovery of natural testosterone production after a cycle, improving testosterone production of endurance athletes, and is also effective in reducing risk of gynecomastia during a cycle employing aromatizable steroids.

Specifications:


Test Items

Specification

Test Results

Appearance

White or off-white powder

white powder

Identification

UV conform

Conforms

Organic nitrogenous

Conforms

Conforms

Citrate

Conforms

Conforms

Water

Not more than 1.0%

0.38%

Heavy water

Not more than 0.002%

Conforms

Related impuries

Related compound A:Not more than 2.0%

0.86%

Individual:Not more than 0.5%

0.38%

(Z)isomer

Conforms

Conforms

Organicvolatile impuritise

Conforms

Conforms

Assay

Between98.0~102.0%

99.2%

Conclusion

This batch is complies with USP 32.

Competitive Advantage:

1. Rich experience

Our company is a professional production leading factory in China in pharmaceutical area of many years,our products have exported to Cananda, Germany, Spain, UK, USA, Australia, Middle East, and so on other country, and we have got very good feedback from our customers, we had Established long friendly relations of cooperation.

2. Great quality, purity and favourable

Good quality is one of our secret success, welcome order the samples,


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Anti-Cancer Drug Male Sex Hormones 50-41-9 Clomifene Citrate Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Simeiquan Biotechnology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0